Update on COVID-19 | View Alert

Please note that: MCTS continues to limit riders to 10 per bus, fare collection and front door boarding has resumed, riders are strongly encouraged to wear masks while on board, and the MCTS Administration Building is closed to visitors. Read more here.

Tools
Menu

Active Bids & Proposals

Bids, Request for Proposals, Terms & Conditions,  Requirements/Certifications and Addendums are listed below.

It is the bidder's responsibility to print everything pertaining to specific Bids/RFPs.

MAIL RESPONSES TO:

Milwaukee Transport Services, Inc.  
Bid No.: (Insert Bid or RFP #)  
Attention: Materials Management Department  
1942 North 17th Street  
Milwaukee, WI  53205 

Bids, Request for Proposals, Terms & Conditions,  Requirements/Certifications and Addendums are listed below.

It is the bidder's responsibility to print everything pertaining to specific Bids/RFPs.

MAIL RESPONSES TO:

Milwaukee Transport Services, Inc.  
Bid No.: (Insert Bid or RFP #)  
Attention: Materials Management Department  
1942 North 17th Street  
Milwaukee, WI  53205 

Milwaukee Transport Services, Inc.

Please contact the Materials Management Department for any questions or problems at 414-937-3296, 8:00am - 4:30pm,CST

Bid/RFP Name
Bid/RFP Number
Description
Due Date
BUS BEARINGS BUSHING AND SEALS
BUS BEARINGS BUSHING AND SEALS
7/28/2020
2:00 PM
WASTE REMOVAL SERVICES
WASTE REMOVAL SERVICES
7/21/2020
2:00 PM
WASTE REMOVAL SERVICES ADDENDUM 1
WASTE REMOVAL SERVICES ADDENDUM 1
7/21/2020
2:00 PM
HIGH SPEED RUBBERIZED GARAGE DOORS
HIGH SPEED RUBBERIZED GARAGE DOORS
8/10/2020
2:00 PM
CAD/AVL ONBOARD COMMUNICATION UPDATE
CAD/AVL ONBOARD COMMUNICATION UPDATE
8/4/2020
2:00 PM
PRINTING SERVICES
PRINTING SERVICES
7/13/2020
2:00 PM
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 1
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 1
7/13/2020
2:00 PM
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 2
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 2
7/13/2020
2:00 PM
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 3
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 3
7/13/2020
2:00 PM
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 4
PRINTING SERVICES ADDENDUM 4
7/13/2020
2:00 PM
LOBBY RENOVATIONS
LOBBY RENOVATIONS
8/7/2020
5:00 PM